Sustainer Hall of Fame

Sustainer Hall of Fame Inductees

  
Anne Lieben (left) with Jacque Christianson, 2016 inductee to the Sustainer Hall of Fame Judie Olson (left) with Mary Larsen, 2016 inductee to the Sustainer Hall of Fame

Learn more about Jacque and Mary and their contributions to the Omaha community in the Summer 2016 issue of the Column.
2016 Jacque Christianson
Mary Larsen
2015 Karen Hawkins
Christine Nikunen
Mary Lynn Reiser
Joy Watanabe
2014 Ann Marie Abboud
Karen T. Burkley
Kristin Lewis
Jan McKenzie
2013 Anne Bothe
Dawn Buchanan
Sam Hohman
2012 Diny Landen
Karen Nelson
Christine Stevens
2011 Linda Chloupek (Mrs. Rudy)
Brenda Christensen (Mrs. Michael Morris)
Kim Simon (Mrs. James)
Kathy Wells (Mrs. Roger)
2010 Kathy Gerber (Mrs. William)
Cindy Heider (Mrs. Scott)
Mary Johnson (Mrs. Todd)
2009 Janis Enenbach (Mrs. Mark)
Shelley Siemers (Mrs. Kent)
Stacy Wilson (Mrs. Andrew)
2008 Debbie Fraser (Mrs. John)
Sharon Marvin-Griffin (Mrs. Dr. William)
Darlene Mueller (Mrs. Randell)
2007 Phyllis Choat (Mrs. Norman)
Carol Keller
Maureen Turner (Mrs. Steven)
2006 Jody Carstens (Mrs. Gayle)
Joni Craighead (Mrs. Michael)
Mary Ochsner (Mrs. William)
2005 Jodi Mackintosh (Mrs. William)
Nancy Prauner (Mrs. Mark)
Deb Schmadeke (Mrs. Gregg)
2004 Jean Bell
Diane Hamsa (Mrs. William)
Suzanne McNamara (Mrs. Joseph)
2003 Dr. Elizabeth Karnes (David)
Kathy Martin (Mrs. Thomas)
Jane Ellsworth (Mrs. John)
2002 Helen Kelly (Mrs. Richard)
Judy Woodbury (Mrs. James J.)
Mary Bernstein (Mrs. Thomas)
2001 Mary Maxwell (Mrs. Charles)
Nancy Nielsen (Mrs. Stephen)
Penny Parker (Mrs. Steven)
2000 Catherine Ann Foley (Mrs. John B.)
Linda Hall (Mrs. Todd)
Robin Kammandel (Mrs. Henry)
1999 Kathy Hayes (Mrs. Steve)
Ann McGill (Mrs. James)
Sandy Nogg (Mrs. Alan)
Jeanne Salerno (Mrs. Patrick)
1998 Sharon Emery (Mrs. John C.)
Barbara McNeal (Mrs. John P.)
Ann Spence (Mrs. Gene)
1997 Dian Moore (Mrs. James)
Judie Olson (Mrs. Stephen G.)
Lynda Thomas (Mrs. M. Ross)
Susie Wagner (Mrs. Erik P.)
Ann Weaver (Mrs. Thorne)
1996 Anne Lieben (Mrs. T. Geoffrey)
Karen Rozmarin (Mrs. George)
Marilyn Woodbury (Mrs. John)
1995 Stacie Smith (Mrs. Ren, III)
Ann Stinson (Mrs. Kenneth)
Nancy Whitted (Mrs. Warren, Jr.)
1994 Susan Meusey (Mrs. Joseph)
Norma Mason Riley (Mrs. William)
Carol Madson Russell (Mrs. G. Richard)
1993 Ann Chandler Hancock (Mrs. Robert)
Diane Morin Nelson (Mrs. E. Benjamin)
Edwyna “Edi” Williams Pierce (Mrs. Philip)
Cheryl Raupp Smith (Mrs. Stephen)
1992 Janet Schenken Mardis (Mrs. Hal)
Jennifer Inman Pansing (Mrs. Thomas R., Jr.)
Agnes “Nessie” Miller Swedlund (Mrs. Larry)
Judy Church Blazek (Mrs. Skip)
Vicki Packard Hallett (Mrs. John L.)
Ruth Haley Keene (Mrs. James H., Ill)
Lynne Durham Boyer (Mrs. John)
Wanda Brammer Gottschalk (Mrs. J. Michael)
Pam Morrow Hoesing (Mrs. John)
Ann Schenck Butterfield (Mrs. John)
Judith Miller Grittiths (Mrs. John)
Mary Helen Durham Lundgren (Mrs. Dennis H.)
Cynthia Cowdery McGowan (Mrs. Thomas F.)
Barbara Koll Thompson (Mrs. Chester Q. Jr.)
Annette Edwards Huft (Mrs. Steven F.)
Kathleen Turner Jeffries (Mrs. Richard)
Sandi Ericzon Bruns (Mrs. William C.)
Barbara Blanich Call (Mrs. James)
Barbara Hyland Hagan (Mrs. Larry B.)
Carolyn Steger Hansen (Mrs. Robert W.)
Janice Shrader Falk